Sparkman HS
SHS
Last updated:
8/11/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Habit of the Month - SHARPEN THE SAW
1:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Banquet
2
Students Entering Course Requests for 2015-2016
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Decatur Heritage
3:30p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Hazel Green (DH)
4:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Teacher of the Year & Support Personnel of the Year Award Recognition Ceremony
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:00p
Takedown Club
3
Students Entering Course Requests for 2015-2016
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ James Clemens
8:00a
First Priority
3:30p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
3:30p
Senior Follies Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Softball Varsity @ James Clemens
4:00p
Track & Field Tryouts for 10th - 12th Grade
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Grissom (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Grissom (DH)
4:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ James Clemens
5:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs Huntsville
5:30p
Softball JV @ James Clemens
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Tryouts
6:30p
Quarterback Club Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ James Clemens
4
Students Entering Course Requests for 2015-2016
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bob Jones
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Track & Field Tryouts for 10th - 12th Grade
4:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
5
Students Entering Course Requests for 2015-2016
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Grissom
7:50a
S9 Priority/FCA - Auditorium
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Soccer Boys B Team vs Athens
5:30p
Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6
Students Entering Course Requests for 2015-2016
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Softball Varsity/JV Auburn Tournament
11:00a
Baseball Varsity vs Desoto/Trinity Christian (DH)
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Albert
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:30p
Karaoke Night
7
Tennis Boys Varsity Decatur Tournament
Tennis Girls Varsity Decatur Tournamet
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Softball Varsity/JV Auburn Tournament
7:00a
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Albert
8:00a
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Banquet Preparation
9:00a
Outdoor Track Bob Jones Red Coat Invitational
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs Buford/TBD (DH)
11:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Thompson
12:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Thompson
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Vestavia Hills
6:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Hewitt-Trussville
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Habit of the Month - SHARPEN THE SAW
8:00a
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Banquet Preparation
9
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Grissom
3:30p
Golf Boys JV vs Buckhorn
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs Buckhorn
4:00p
Outdoor Track Practice
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Huntsville
5:30p
Soccer Booster Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball JV @ Huntsville
10
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bob Jones
8:00a
First Priority
11:45a
Balfour on Campus
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Buckhorn
3:30p
Scream Team
3:30p
Senior Follies Practice
4:00p
Outdoor Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Athens (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Bob Jones
5:30p
Soccer Boys B Team @ Huntsville
6:00p
Basketball Girls Gym Reserved
6:00p
JROTC Booster Meeting
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bob Jones
11
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Lee
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Lee
8:00a
Spanish Club Meeting
9:00a
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
11:45a
Balfour on Campus
3:30p
Golf Boys JV vs Madison County
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Madison County
3:30p
Spanish Club Meeting
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:00p
Outdoor Track Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Hartselle (DH)
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
7:00p
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
12
7:50a
S9 Priority/FCA - Auditorium
9:00a
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
3:30p
Anime Club
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs Madison County
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:00p
Outdoor Track Practice
4:00p
Postsecondary Planning Seminar - After High School, Then WHAT?
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Bob Jones (DH)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs Decatur
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Buckhorn
5:00p
Soccer Boys B Team @ Austin
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Bob Jones
6:00p
Basketball Girls Gym Reserved
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball JV @ Buckhorn
6:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Decatur
7:00p
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bob Jones
13
Third Session Ends
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Gadsden
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Gadsden
7:45a
FBLA
8:00a
Junior Civitan
9:00a
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Oxford/Houston (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs Madison Academy
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
7:00p
"Cinderella" Spring Drama Musical
14
8:00a
Alabama Elite Hoops Showcase
9:00a
Outdoor Track Huntsville Panther Invitational
10:00a
Soccer Boys B Team vs Hazel Green
12:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Hazel Green
2:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Auburn/Florence (DH)
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Hazel Green
15
Habit of the Month - SHARPEN THE SAW
8:00a
Alabama Elite Hoops Showcase
16
Fourth Session Begins
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
7:45a
AHSGE Test Week
3:30p
Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball JV @ East Limestone (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys B Team @ Lincoln County
7:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Lincoln County
17
AHSGE Test Week
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
8:00a
First Priority
3:30p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Hazel Green
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs Hazel Green
3:30p
Senior Follies Practice
3:30p
Spring Campus Beautification
3:30p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Huntsville
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Bob Jones
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs James Clemens
5:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Grissom
6:00p
Basketball Girls Gym Reserved
6:00p
Softball JV @ Bob Jones
6:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Huntsville
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs James Clemens
7:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs Grissom
18
AHSGE Test Week
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
3:30p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs James Clemens
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity vs James Clemens
4:00p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
Softball JV vs Hazel Green
6:00p
Soccer Girls Practice
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs Hazel Green
6:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
19
AHSGE Test Week
REPORT CARDS
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
7:50a
S9 Priority/FCA - Auditorium
8:00a
SGA Meeting
2:55p
Dr. William Wilkerson, Dean of UAH Honors College
3:30p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:35p
SGA Meeting
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs Grissom
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Grissom
6:00p
Basketball Girls Gym Reserved
6:30p
Softball JV @ Grissom
20
TBD
Soccer Girls JV McGill Classic
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity MCGill Classic
TBD
Softball SHS JV/MS Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament (If needed)
12:00a
AHSGE Test Week
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Buckhorn (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Buckhorn (DH)
21
TBD
Soccer Girls JV McGill Classic
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity MCGill Classic
TBD
Softball SHS JV/MS Tournament
11:00a
Baseball Varsity vs Ardmore/Decatur (DH)
6:00p
Baseball JV vs James Clemens (DH)
22
Habit of the Month - SHARPEN THE SAW
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
23
Spring Break
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
24
Spring Break
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
25
Spring Break
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
26
Office Closed
Spring Break
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
27
Office Closed
Spring Break
Soccer Boys Varsity Gulf Coast Classic
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Cordova/Oakman (DH)
4:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Albert
28
Soccer Boys Varsity Gulf Coast Classic
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Hartselle
9:00a
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Albert
9:00a
Outdoor Track James Clemens Invitational
29
Habit of the Month - SHARPEN THE SAW
30
Golf Boys Varsity Bob Jones Invitational
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Athens Invitational
4:30p
Baseball JV vs East Limestone (DH)
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Section
6:00p
Softball JV @ Section
31
TBD
Tennis Boys & Varsity/JV @ Austin
TBD
Tennis Girls & Varsity/JV @ Austin
8:00a
First Priority
3:30p
Senior Follies Practice
4:00p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Postsecondary Planning Seminar - After High School, Then WHAT?
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Athens (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Walker (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Buckhorn
5:00p
Softball JV vs James Clemens
6:30p
Softball Varsity vs James Clemens
7:00p
Soccer Boys B Team vs Buckhorn
1
Golf Boys JV Madison County Tournament
Golf Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
Golf Girls Varsity Madison County Tournament
4:00p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV @ James Clemens (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Huntsville
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Huntsville
2
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Whitesburg Christian
7:50a
S9 Priority/FCA - Auditorium
3:30p
Senior Follies Practice
4:00p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Huntsville
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Huntsville
3
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Buckhorn
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Buckhorn
4:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs Randolph
6:00p
Baseball Varsity @ James Clemens
6:00p
Night of the Gamers
4
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
8:00a
Engineering Academy Science Fair
9:00a
Outdoor Track Scottsboro Invitational
1:00p
Baseball Varsity vs James Clemens (DH)