Sparkman HS
SHS
Last updated:
8/11/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Word of the Month - COURAGE
29
On-Line Registration for 2016-2017
TBD
Tennis Girls JV vs Bob Jones
3:30p
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:00p
Soccer Boyls Conditioning
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Decatur (DH)
6:30p
Quarterback Club Meeting
1
On-Line Registration for 2016-2017
TBD
Outdoor Track JV Albertville JV Meet #1
8:00a
First Priority
1:30p
Montevallo Rep on Campus
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:30p
Softball JV vs James Clemens
5:00p
Baseball JV vs Buckhorn (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs Austin
5:30p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs James Clemens
6:30p
Quarterback Club Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Austin
2
On-Line Registration for 2016-2017
8:00a
Crusaders for Cancer Awareness
3:30p
Crusaders for Cancer Awareness
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs Thompson
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Thompson
3
On-Line Registration for 2016-2017
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Grissom
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Grissom
11:35a
Balfour on Campus
4:00p
Outdoor Track practice
4:00p
Soccer Boyls Conditioning
5:00p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
5:30p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Banquet
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs John Paul II Catholic @ UAH
4
Coaching Community Meeting
On-Line Registration for 2016-2017
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity River City Shoot-Out
TBD
Softball Varsity Spain Park Jaguar Classic
11:35a
Balfour on Campus
3:30p
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Cullman (DH)
6:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Raney
5
TBD
Baseball Varsity vs Smith Station/Cullman @ Hartselle
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls JV Super Cup
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity River City Shoot-Out
TBD
Softball Varsity Spain Park Jaguar Classic
9:00a
Outdoor Track Bob Jones Red Coat Invitational
10:00a
Baseball JV vs Hartselle (DH)
6
Word of the Month - HONESTY
7
Make Up Online Registration for 2016-2017
3:30p
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
5:00p
Baseball JV vs Grissom (DH)
6:00p
Takedown Club
8
Make Up Online Registration for 2016-2017
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Hazel Green
8:00a
First Priority
3:30p
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Try-outs
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Buckhorn (DH)
4:30p
Softball JV @ Hazel Green
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Florence
6:00p
Gym 2 Reserved - MPRA - Delay
6:00p
Softball Varsity @ Hazel Greeen
6:30p
JROTC Booster Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Florence
9
Close Registration for 2016-2017
8:00a
Crusaders for Cancer Awareness
8:30a
AP Science Mock Exam
3:30p
Crusaders for Cancer Awareness
3:30p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
10
TBD
Baseball Varsity PG Tournament
TBD
Golf Boys Varsity vs Huntsville
TBD
Golf Girls Varsity vs Huntsville
TBD
Outdoor Track JV Athens JV/Middle School Meet
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Hazel Green
3:30p
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:30p
Softball JV vs James Clemens
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs James Clemens
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV vs James Clemens
5:30p
Dance Team Parent Informational Meeting
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs James Clemens
7:00p
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" Spring Drama Musical
7:00p
Soccer Boys JV vs James Clemens
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs James Clemens
11
Third Session Ends
TBD
Baseball Varsity PG Tournament
TBD
Softball JV Buckhorn Tournament
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Buckhorn (DH)
6:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Raney
7:00p
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" Spring Drama Musical
12
TBD
Baseball Varsity PG Tournament
TBD
Softball JV Buckhorn Tournament
9:00a
Outdoor Track Huntsville Panther Invitational
2:00p
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" Spring Drama Musical
2:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Austin
7:00p
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" Spring Drama Musical
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Word of the Month - HONESTY
2:00p
"Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" Spring Drama Musical
14
Spring Break
UNA Spring Preview Day - Deadline to RSVP
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
15
Spring Break
TBD
Outdoor Track JV Albertville JV Meet #3
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
16
Spring Break
TBD
Softball Varsity Gulf Shores Tournament
17
Office Closed
Spring Break
18
Office Closed
Spring Break
TBD
Baseball Varsity Sports Med Tournament
TBD
Outdoor Track Cullman Classic Large School (5A - 7A)
TBD
Soccer Girls JV McGill Classic
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity MCGill Classic
6:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Band/Raney
19
UNA Spring Preview Day
TBD
Baseball Varsity Sports Med Tournament
TBD
Soccer Girls JV McGill Classic
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity MCGill Classic
2:00p
Gym 1 Reserved - Austin
20
Word of the Month - HONESTY
21
Fourth Session Begins
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity @ James Clemens
3:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
Baseball JV @ Bob Jones (DH)
22
UA Admissions Counselor Caroline Sassano
8:00a
First Priority
3:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Oxford (DH)
4:30p
Softball JV vs Bob Jones
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ James Clemens
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs Bob Jones
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ James Clemens
23
TBD
Golf Boys Varsity vs James Clemens
TBD
Golf Girls Varsity vs James Clemens
TBD
Outdoor Track JV Bob Jones Jr High Meet
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
3:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Hartselle (DH)
24
Golf Girls Varsity Hazel Green Invitational
REPORT CARDS
TBD
Golf Boys Varsity Hazel Green Invitational
TBD
Outdoor Track Deshler Tigers Invitational
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
8:00a
SGA Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boyls Conditioning
3:35p
SGA Meeting
3:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Florence
5:30p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
6:00p
JROTC Mexican Dinner
6:00p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
6:00p
Softball JV @ Florence
25
TBD
Softball Sparkman JV Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
8:00a
FBLA
3:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Thompson (DH)
5:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Buckhorn
26
TBD
Softball Sparkman JV Tournament
TBD
Tennis Girls & Boys Varsity Madison County Tournament
11:00a
Baseball Varsity vs Auburn/Hartselle (DH)
27
Easter
Word of the Month - HONESTY
28
Golf Boys Varsity Bob Jones Invitational
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Decatur (DH)
29
Alabama A&M Biological & Environmental Sciences
TBD
Outdoor Track JV North Alabama JH Meet #4
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Bob Jones
8:00a
First Priority
3:45p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Softball Varsity @ James Clemens
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Cullman (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Grissom (DH)
4:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs Hazel Green
4:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs Hazel Green
5:30p
Softball JV @ James Clemens
6:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs Hazel Green
6:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Hazel Green
30
TBD
Golf Boys Varsity vs Huntsville
TBD
Golf Girls Varsity vs Huntsville
3:45p
Indoor/Outdoor Track Pictures
4:00p
Varsity and JV Competition Cheer Practice
31
TBD
Golf Boys JV vs Bob Jones
TBD
Golf Boys Varsity vs Bob Jones
TBD
Golf Girls Varsity vs Bob Jones
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
3:30p
Soccer Boyls Conditioning
3:45p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Baseball JV vs Bob Jones (DH)
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Grissom
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Bob Jones
5:30p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
6:00p
Soccer Girls Conditioning
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bob Jones
1
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity Southern Soccer Challenge
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
TBD
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Gadsden
TBD
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Gadsden
4:30p
Baseball JV @ Grissom (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Oxford (DH)
2
TBD
Baseball JV vs TBD (DH)
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity Southern Soccer Challenge
TBD
Softball Varsity Bob Jones Tournament
9:00a
Outdoor Track Scottsboro Invitational